The Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Abbey, Lynn Beneath the Web
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1994 0441000843 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing and light wear, no writing, no store stamps 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Abercrombie, Neil; Hoyt, Richard Blood of Patriots
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 1997 0812567951 Mass Market Paperback Good 
slight spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adams, Deborah All the Crazy Winters (Holiday Mysteries Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1992 0345370767 Mass Market Paperback Good 
light wear and spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adams, Douglas The Restaurant at the End of the Universe
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1995 0345391810 Mass Market Paperback Good 
slight spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adams, Eric Plot Twist
New York, NY, U.S.A. Saint Martin's Press, LLC 1995 0312956096 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Adams, Jane Seattle Green
Beverly Hills, CA, U.S.A. Knightsbridge Publishing Company, Incorporated 1990 1877961191 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Adamson, Lydia A Cat by Any Other Name : An Alice Nestleton Mystery (An Alice Nestleton Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1992 0451172310 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Adamson, Lydia A Cat in the Manger: An Alice Nestleton Mystery
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1994 0451167872 Mass Market Paperback Good 
light wear and spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Adamson, Lydia A Cat on a Winning Streak: An Alice Nestleton Mystery
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1995 0451180828 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing, light wear 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Adamson, Lydia A Cat in Wolf's Clothing
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1994 0451170857 Mass Market Paperback Good 
pages lightly tanned, scant wear 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Adamson, Lydia A Cat in the Wings
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1994 0451173368 Mass Market Paperback Good 
shelfwear and spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Adamson, Lydia A Cat with the Blues (Alice Nestleton Mysteries Ser., Vol. 10)
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 2000 0451201965 Mass Market Paperback Good 
light wear and spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Adamson, Mary Jo Blazing Tree (Michael Merrick Mysteries Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 2000 0451200349 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing, hinge crease, no cover creasing,initals corner inside cover 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Adler, Warren Senator Love : A Fiona FitzGerald Mystery
New York, NY, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Corporation 1992 0821739980 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Albert, Marvin The Last Smile
New York, NY, U.S.A. Fawcett 1988 0449131629 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Albert, Neil The February Trouble : A Dave Garrett Mystery
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1994 0451404173 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Albert, Susan Wittig Thyme of Death : A Mystery Introducing China Bayles (West Coast Crime Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1994 0425140989 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creased 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Albright, Elizabeth A Noble Ambition
New York, NY, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Corporation 1994 0821741411 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Alderton, Therese Easter Bouquet
New York, NY, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Corporation 1991 0821733303 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Alexander, Bruce Jack, Knave and Fool : A Sir John Fielding Mystery
New York, New York Berkley 2002 0425171205 Mass Market Paperback Good  
spine creasing, hinge crease  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Alfonsi, Alice Eternal Love (Haunting Hearts Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1998 0515122076 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Alfonsi, Alice Eternal Vows
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1997 0515120022 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Allen, Roger MacBride David Brin's Out of Time : The Game of Worlds (David Brin's Out of Time Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1999 0380799693 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Allister, Barbara An Amiable Arrangement (Signet Regency Romance Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1994 0451179420 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Allister, Barbara The Impulsive Governess
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1993 0451173503 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Alsobrook, Rosalyn For the Love of Pete (Seascape Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Saint Martin's Press, LLC 1997 0312961367 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Alsobrook, Rosalyn Beyond Forever
New York, NY, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Corporation 1995 0821749633 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Andersen, Susan On Thin Ice
New York, New York, U.S.A. Zebra Books 2002 082176845x Mass Market Paperback Good  
spine creasing and hinge creasing  
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Anderson, Kevin J. Hidden Empire (Saga of Seven Suns Ser., Bk. 1)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 2003 0446610577 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Anderson, Kevin J.; Beason, Doug Fallout
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1997 0441004253 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Anderson, Poul Orion Shall Rise
New York, NY, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1984 0671828428 Mass Market Paperback Good 
shelfwear to spine edges, light shelfwear to cover no writing no spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Andrew Sylvia The Christmas Belles: Rosabelle: Annabelle
New York, NY Harlequin 2000 0373833687 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Andrews, Sarah Bone Hunter
New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books 2000 0312973179 Mass Market Paperback Good  
spine creasing and hinge crease, little rubbing at edges  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Andrews, Sarah An Eye for Gold
New York, New York, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 2001 0312977921 Mass Market Paperback Good 
2 light spine creases, no hinge crease, no writing, no stamps 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Anthony, Patricia Cradle of Splendor
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1997 0441004261 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Anthony, Patricia Conscience of the Beagle
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1995 0441002625 Mass Market Paperback Good 
no writing, no store stamps, does have some spine creasing, light wear 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Anton, Shari The Ideal Husband
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 2003 0446612286 Mass Market Paperback Good 
some spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Ashley, Rebecca A Miss with a Purpose
New York, NY, U.S.A. Fawcett 1993 0449220885 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Ashley, Rebecca An Awkward Arrangement
New York, NY, U.S.A. Fawcett 1992 0449220877 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Ashwood-Collins, Anna Deadly Resolutions
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 0373280157 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Asimov, Isaac; Silverberg, Robert Nightfall (Bantam Spectra Book Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1991 0553290991 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Asimov, Janet Murder at the Galactic Writers' Society : Isaac's Universe (No. 2) (Isaac's Universe Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. D A W Books, Incorporated 1995 0886776449 Mass Market Paperback Good 
light wear and spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Asprin Robert: Heck Peter A Phule and His Money
New York, New York, U.S.A. ACE 1999 0441006582 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Asprin, Robert L. Phule's Paradise (Phule's Company Ser., 2)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1992 0441662536 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Asprin, Robert L.; Evans, Linda Wagers of Sin (Time Scout Ser., No. 2)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 1996 0671877305 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Athans, Philip Baldur's Gate
Renton, WA TSR 1999 0786915250 Mass Market Paperback Good  
light rubbing at edges  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Avery, Anne A Distant Star
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated 1993 0505519054. Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Awlinson, Richard Tantras (Vol. 2) (Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy Ser.)
Renton, WA, U.S.A. T S R, Incorporated 1989 0880387483 Mass Market Paperback Good 
The Avatar Trilogy:Book 2 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Awlinson, Richard Waterdeep (Forgotten Realms Avatar Trilogy Ser., Bk. 3)
Renton, WA, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast 1989 0880387599 Mass Market Paperback Good 
light spine creases, no cover creases, no folded pages, no writing, no stamps 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Axler, James Tigers of Heaven
U.S.A. Gold Eagle 2001 0373638299 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Babson, Marian The Lord Mayor of Death
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1991 0446360112 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Babson, Marian Line up for Murder
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1991 0446360120 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing and light hinge crease 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Babson, Marian In the Teeth of Adversity
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1992 0553291319 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Babson, Marian Murder, Murder, Little Star
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1988 0553274708 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Babson, Marian Paws for Alarm (Dead Letter Mysteries Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1998 0312965133 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
light wear 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Bain, Donald; Fletcher, Jessica Deadly Judgement
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1996 0451187717 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Bain, Donald; Fletcher, Jessica Murder, She Wrote : Martinis & Mayhem (Murder She Wrote Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1995 0451185129 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Bain, Donald; Fletcher, Jessica Manhattans & Murder (Murder She Wrote Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1994 0451181425 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Bain, Donald; Fletcher, Jessica A Little Yuletide Murder (Murder She Wrote Ser., Vol. 10)
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1998 0451194756 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Baldwin, Rebecca Lady of Fashion
Toronto, ON, Canada HarperCollins Canada, Limited 1994 0061082465 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Ball, Donna Dark Angel
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1998 0451192834 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Ball, Donna Exposure
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1996 0451187334 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Ball, Margaret Mathemagics
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada Distican, Incorporated 1996 0671877550 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Ballard, Todhunter Gold in California
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated 1995 0843938889 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Ballard, Todhunter High Desert
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated 2005 0843956186 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Barbour, Anne Lord Glenraven's Return
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1994 0451178432 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Barbour, Anne Lady Liza's Luck
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1993 0451177347 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Barbour, Anne A Talent for Trouble (Regency Romance Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1992 0451174313 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Barnes, John A Princess of the Aerie
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 2003 0446610828 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Barre, Richard Bearing Secrets : A Wil Hardesty Mystery (Vol. 2) (Wil Hardesty Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1998 0425166414 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 
scant reading wear 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Barrett, Kathleen Anne Milwaukee Summers Can Be Deadly (Mystery Ser., No. 393)
Don Mills, ON, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 2001 0373263937 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
scant if any wear, a spine crease 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Barrett, Victoria Upon a Mystic Tide (Seascape Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Saint Martin's Press, LLC 1996 0312960387 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Barton, William Dark Sky Legion
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1992 0553296167 Mass Market Paperback Good 
spine creasing 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Baudino, Gael The Dove Looked In : Book II of Water!
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1996 0451454979 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Baudino, Gael O Greenest Branch (Water! Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1995 0451454499 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Baxter, Phil Double Blind
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1994 0061005185 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
spine creasing and partial hinge crease 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Baxter, Stephen Vacuum Diagrams
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Eos 2001 0061059048 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
small rubbed spot back upper corner of spine-tear drop size/else scant wear no writing, no stamps 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Baxter, Stephen Manifold: Time
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2000 034543076X Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
faint spine creasing and light wear, no writing, no stamps 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart